Breadcrumb navigation

Biography

Photo of Noriko Iki
Noriko Iki
Member of the Board
(Date of Birth: March 21, 1956)

Business Career

April 1979 Joined the Ministry of Labour
July 2009 Director-General, Equal Employment, Children and Families Bureau, Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare
July 2010 Research Director, Japan Institute for Labour Policy and Training
April 2011 Senior Research Director, Japan Institute for Labour Policy and Training
September 2012 Director-General, Tokyo Labour Bureau, Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare
April 2014 Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to Brunei Darussalam, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
July 2017 Retired from Ministry of Foreign Affairs
March 2018 Director, Japan Institute for Women's Empowerment & Diversity Management
June 2018 President, Japan Institute for Women's Empowerment & Diversity Management (to present)
June 2018 Member of the Board, NEC Corporation (to present)